Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonilla Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonilla Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonilla Island, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4065,223
LuandaAngola 14,0948,758
LuenaAngola 14,6969,132
La PlataArgentina 12,0567,492
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4536,495
La RiojaArgentina 11,0686,878
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6897,263
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7627,931
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9776,821
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1438,167
LavertonAustralia 12,9768,063
LearmonthAustralia 13,6368,474
LongreachAustralia 11,7697,314
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7697,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6157,218
Low HeadAustralia 13,1258,156
LinzAustria 8,2285,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6054,105
LerwickUk 6,6064,105
La PazBolivia 9,7836,079
LavrasBrazil 11,6107,215
LencoisBrazil 11,0786,884
LinharesBrazil 11,7667,312
LondrinaBrazil 11,4157,093
LomBulgaria 8,9125,538
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6461,023
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8981,180
Langara, BcCanada 180112
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8301,759
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,299807
London, OnCanada 3,7582,335
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8981,179
Lytton, BcCanada 720447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0345,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8946,770
LanzhouChina 8,7595,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9296,170
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6424,749
LimonCosta Rica 6,4183,988
LarnacaCyprus 10,0726,259
LimassolCyprus 10,0846,266
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9759,306
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3668,927
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2664,515
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5094,045
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3423,941
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4634,016
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2543,886
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5754,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9774,957
LuxorEgypt 11,0666,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6763,527
Laucala BayFiji 9,3315,799
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1414,438
Le MansFrance 7,8234,861
LilleFrance 7,6644,762
LyonFrance 8,2065,099
LambarnGabon 13,1358,162
LastourvilleGabon 13,2628,241
LibrevilleGabon 12,9798,065
LeipzigGermany 7,8534,880
LindenbergGermany 7,8144,856
LamiaGreece 9,4205,854
LarissaGreece 9,3415,805
LemnosGreece 9,3735,824
LimnosGreece 9,3735,824
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1854,465
LabeGuinea 10,7686,691
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2592,647
La CeibaHonduras 5,6543,513
La MesaHonduras 5,6203,492
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8976,150
LudhianaIndia 10,2906,394
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5055,907
LatinaItaly 8,8865,522
LatronicoItaly 9,1295,673
LecceItaly 9,1715,699
LodwarKenya 13,5918,446
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4226,477
LiepajaLatvia 7,5174,671
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6324,742
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8574,883
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0985,653
LabuanMalaysia 11,0816,886
LuqaMalta 9,5275,920
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3664,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6822,288
LashioMyanmar 10,3306,419
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6757,255
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7467,299
LagosNigeria 12,0707,500
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7514,195
LillehammerNorway 6,8204,238
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2566,373
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9106,779
LimaPeru 8,8645,508
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8376,113
LisbonPortugal 8,3295,176
LeninbadRussia 9,4135,849
LevsiRussia 7,3514,568
LungiSierra Leone 10,9706,817
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4635,259
LanzaroteSpain 9,0325,612
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2625,134
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2875,150
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3085,162
LatakiaSyria 10,0296,232
LampangThailand 10,7096,655
LoeiThailand 10,6806,637
Lop BuriThailand 10,9966,833
LomeTogo 12,0057,460
LeemingUk 7,1494,442
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6054,105
London, EnglandUk 7,4624,637
London-GatwickUk 7,4914,655
LynehamUk 7,4004,599
L’VovUkraine 8,2825,147
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6025,346
LozovajaUkraine 8,5635,321
LubnyUkraine 8,4055,223
LuckUkraine 8,2165,106
LuganskUkraine 8,6265,360
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0371,887
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2452,016
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,0372,509
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9702,467
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6142,867
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1492,578
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9351,203
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2712,033
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9991,242
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3041,432
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2961,427
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8502,392
Larned, KsUsa 2,9601,840
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7211,691
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2781,416
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3082,677
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1321,946
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4272,751
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7821,729
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,3352,072
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1951,986
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6701,659
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8072,366
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1992,610
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9522,456
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1672,589
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,252778
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4262,750
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1951,986
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2342,631
Libby, MtUsa 1,196743
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8841,792
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2422,636
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4631,530
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6412,263
Llano, TxUsa 3,5572,211
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4821,542
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4001,491
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3801,479
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7941,736
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4632,773
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7912,356
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9852,476
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7121,685
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0822,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1631,966
Luling, TxUsa 3,7522,332
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2611,405
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2842,662
LivingstoneZambia 15,5589,668
LundaziZambia 15,2149,454
LusakaZambia 15,4059,573
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3949,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -