Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonilla Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonilla Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonilla Island, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8666,131
ShkoderAlbania 9,0095,598
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1675,697
SaltaArgentina 10,7166,659
San AntonioArgentina 12,2087,586
San LuisArgentina 11,4547,118
San RafaelArgentina 11,4747,130
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8657,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0526,868
SarmientoArgentina 12,4607,743
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2727,626
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2627,620
SalzburgAustria 8,2415,121
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4815,892
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6656,006
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5485,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1414,437
SaveBenin 11,8837,384
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1886,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7955,465
SalvadorBrazil 11,3067,026
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8257,348
SantaremBrazil 9,3025,780
SantosBrazil 11,7647,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4987,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8586,126
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7706,693
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9257,410
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6337,229
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6857,261
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9926,209
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7197,282
São PauloBrazil 11,7087,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4717,128
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0595,629
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9716,817
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1546,931
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5037,148
SobralBrazil 10,3576,436
SoureBrazil 9,5495,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7366,671
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1827,570
SurubimBrazil 11,0326,855
SadovoBulgaria 9,1285,672
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1555,689
SofiaBulgaria 9,0405,617
SiemreapCambodia 10,9696,816
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0693,150
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,452902
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6052,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8352
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0231,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4892,789
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,606998
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3262,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0132,494
Scott, SkCanada 1,461908
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2842,662
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8012,983
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2252,625
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7511,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,043648
Smithers, BcCanada 269167
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6622,897
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,608999
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,600994
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9163,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9385,554
SalCape Verde 9,6355,987
SantiagoChile 11,2596,997
SewellChile 11,3297,040
ShanghaiChina 8,3305,176
ShantouChina 9,3145,788
ShenyangChina 7,2894,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2473,882
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8314,245
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3613,953
SibenikCroatia 8,7435,433
SplitCroatia 8,7815,457
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5114,668
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2854,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3463,944
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4904,033
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4283,994
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3343,936
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4193,989
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4414,003
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3083,920
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3323,935
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5284,057
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4003,977
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3073,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2633,892
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4494,008
San GabrielEcuador 7,6074,727
SalloumEgypt 10,2766,386
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5346,546
SohagEgypt 10,9516,805
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7586,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7163,552
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5048,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4434,003
StrasbourgFrance 8,0084,976
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9225,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6335,365
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2375,740
SchleswigGermany 7,4584,635
StuttgartGermany 8,0334,992
SamosGreece 9,6475,995
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4595,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8266,106
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3002,672
SiguiriGuinea 10,9356,795
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6363,503
SzegedHungary 8,5825,333
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3925,215
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4833,407
SagarIndia 10,9606,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9716,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1636,316
SemnanIran 10,1026,277
ShahroudIran 10,0026,216
ShirazIran 10,7776,697
ShannonIreland 7,0344,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4945,278
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9575,566
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2215,730
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5355,304
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8355,490
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2195,729
SigonellaItaly 9,3785,828
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7287,288
SagaJapan 7,6444,750
SaigoJapan 7,2164,484
SakaiJapan 7,2774,522
SakataJapan 6,6064,105
SapporoJapan 6,1923,848
SaseboJapan 7,6864,776
SendaiJapan 6,5964,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5304,679
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5484,691
ShinjoJapan 6,5914,096
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3034,538
ShirakawaJapan 6,7284,181
ShizuokaJapan 7,0154,359
SumotoJapan 7,2804,524
SuttsuJapan 6,2773,901
SuwaJapan 6,9454,315
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8956,770
SavannakhetLaos 10,6196,598
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6164,733
SiluteLithuania 7,6444,750
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0745,639
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6549,727
SalimaMalawi 15,4089,575
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8536,744
SibuMalaysia 11,5657,187
SanMali 10,9876,828
SegouMali 10,9116,780
SikassoMali 11,1346,919
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8009,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1643,209
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8604,884
SainshandMongolia 7,6514,754
SafiMorocco 8,9365,553
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1675,697
SittweMyanmar 10,8276,728
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9194,299
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1873,223
SaiqOman 11,4637,123
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1587,555
SurOman 11,5047,149
SialkotPakistan 10,1496,306
SibbiPakistan 10,6096,592
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3547,056
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2935,775
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0336,235
SandomierzPoland 8,1455,061
SniezkaPoland 8,0074,975
SuwalkiPoland 7,8024,848
SzczecinPoland 7,7034,787
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5015,283
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6844,775
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7024,164
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,35310,162
Satu MareRomania 8,4775,268
SibiuRomania 8,7175,417
SulinaRomania 8,8895,524
SadrinskRussia 7,7624,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2844,527
SalekhardRussia 6,5894,094
SaratovRussia 8,3295,176
SejmcanRussia 4,3402,697
SelagoncyRussia 5,6313,499
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2863,285
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2403,878
SmolenskRussia 7,8744,893
SociRussia 9,1815,705
SortovalaRussia 7,0994,411
SuntarRussia 5,8443,632
SurgutRussia 7,0794,399
SverdlovskRussia 7,7044,787
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2074,479
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9254,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8547,988
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5569,045
SingaporeSingapore 12,1187,530
SliacSlovakia 8,3065,162
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4634,637
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3854,589
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2765,143
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1905,090
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1035,035
SevilleSpain 8,6005,344
SennarSudan 12,4107,712
ShambatSudan 12,1587,555
ShendiSudan 12,0627,495
StenseleSweden 6,5484,069
StockholmSweden 7,1584,448
StorlienSweden 6,6324,121
SundsvallSweden 6,8164,236
SantisSwitzerland 8,1925,091
SongeaTanzania 15,0989,382
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5866,578
SongkhlaThailand 11,7437,297
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0536,868
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6287,226
SurinThailand 10,8416,737
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5527,178
SokodeTogo 11,7237,285
SfaxTunisia 9,5225,917
SousseTunisia 9,4075,846
SamsunTurkey 9,4025,842
SiirtTurkey 9,8256,105
SivasTurkey 9,5795,952
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3914,593
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6234,115
SarataUkraine 8,7935,464
SarnyUkraine 8,1725,078
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0025,594
SumyUkraine 8,3315,177
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2296,978
SaltoUruguay 11,7367,293
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8061,122
Safford, AzUsa 2,8041,743
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2682,652
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8453,011
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4472,142
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7931,736
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8481,770
Salem, InUsa 3,7142,308
Salem, OrUsa 1,103685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9881,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4412,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7202,312
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5451,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8761,166
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7024,165
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1911,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7371,701
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3251,445
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2171,377
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2762,657
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3322,071
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5552,830
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8391,764
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3801,479
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7142,308
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 878546
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 893555
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2031,990
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 781485
Selma, AlUsa 4,1942,606
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4312,754
Seymour, InUsa 3,7142,308
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8532,394
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9631,220
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7322,319
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7981,739
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6961,675
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5042,178
Southport, NcUsa 4,6162,869
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5352,197
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0432,513
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1211,940
Spokane, WaUsa 1,129702
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8761,787
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4132,121
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3682,093
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,5001,554
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7481,708
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4482,142
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0771,912
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3662,713
State College, PaUsa 4,1252,563
State University, MsUsa 3,9852,476
State University, NmUsa 3,0431,891
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2322,630
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2951,426
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2502,020
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8781,167
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8571,776
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4252,750
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5102,181
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5512,828
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,129701
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2592,025
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9211,815
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0842,538
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5235,917
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2434,501
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5524,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2535,128
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3465,808
SocotraYemen 12,6497,860
SenangaZambia 15,2799,494
SerenjeZambia 15,2309,464
SeshekeZambia 15,4619,608
SolweziZambia 14,9929,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -