Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonilla Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonilla Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonilla Island, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4515,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6907,264
ParanaArgentina 11,6297,226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6257,224
PehuajoArgentina 11,9237,409
PergaminoArgentina 11,8157,342
PigeArgentina 12,0557,491
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4357,106
PosadasArgentina 11,4857,137
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1746,943
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2346,981
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1257,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3138,894
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1778,189
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5884,715
ParakouBenin 11,7607,308
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1106,904
ParacatuBrazil 11,1366,920
ParanaBrazil 10,6586,623
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7677,312
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0866,889
ParintinsBrazil 9,1915,711
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2076,343
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7737,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2817,010
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7016,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0066,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3897,077
PeixeBrazil 10,5686,567
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8556,745
PicosBrazil 10,5836,576
PiraiBrazil 11,8037,334
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8816,761
PompeuBrazil 11,4337,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0656,876
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4005,841
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6757,255
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3065,783
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9997,456
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4456,491
PosseBrazil 10,8916,768
PlevenBulgaria 8,9855,583
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1225,669
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0916,892
Peace River, AbCanada 895556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6801,665
Penticton, BcCanada 885550
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8282,379
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8652,402
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Port Alberni, BcCanada 610379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Port Hardy, BcCanada 385239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6491,025
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 525326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8855
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9151,190
ParronChile 11,3337,043
Puerto AysenChile 12,2907,637
Puerto MonttChile 11,8997,394
Punta ArenasChile 13,0678,120
PingbianChina 8,7605,443
PeralesColombia 7,3984,597
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7054,788
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3163,925
PragueCzech Republic 8,0364,994
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3663,956
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3713,959
PoloDominican Republic 6,3913,972
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2913,909
PichilingueEcuador 7,6794,772
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6184,734
PuyoEcuador 7,8024,848
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4446,490
ParisFrance 7,8114,854
PerpignanFrance 8,4325,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,50211,498
Port-GentilGabon 13,0628,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1334,433
PotsdamGermany 7,7694,828
PatrasGreece 9,4735,887
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5702,219
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9813,095
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1864,466
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2963,913
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8793,653
PecsHungary 8,5655,322
PambanIndia 12,4877,760
PuneIndia 11,6687,251
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5427,794
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9357,417
PadovaItaly 8,4565,254
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3545,191
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2555,751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2425,743
PantelleriaItaly 9,3485,809
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4725,265
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9705,574
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7145,415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8315,488
PiacenzaItaly 8,4435,247
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5895,338
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5685,324
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9545,564
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0645,633
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8615,506
PrizziItaly 9,3005,779
PakseLaos 10,6986,648
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9447,422
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,23610,089
PlaisanceMauritius 16,27110,111
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1465,062
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9745,576
PatheinMyanmar 11,0836,887
PutaoMyanmar 9,9066,156
PyiMyanmar 10,8586,748
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2886,393
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3437,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6307,227
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9963,726
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4237,720
PohangNorth Korea 7,4594,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4024,599
PadidanPakistan 10,8996,773
PanjgurPakistan 10,9556,808
ParachinarPakistan 10,0976,274
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1516,930
PeshawarPakistan 10,0526,246
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3376,423
PilarParaguay 11,3067,025
PiscoPeru 9,0785,641
PiuraPeru 8,0154,981
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3545,813
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4576,498
PoznanPoland 7,8574,883
PrzemyslPoland 8,2615,133
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2405,120
PortalegrePortugal 8,3535,191
Porto Portugal 8,1255,049
PavelecRussia 8,0495,002
PecoraRussia 6,8084,230
PermRussia 7,6064,727
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5052,799
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1244,427
PjatigorskRussia 9,1515,687
PoronajskRussia 5,6333,500
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8975,528
Providenja BayRussia 2,6591,653
PskovRussia 7,4924,656
PodorSenegal 10,1156,286
PopradSlovakia 8,2875,150
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,15310,659
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,46510,232
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7445,434
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5977,828
Port SudanSudan 11,8057,336
ParamariboSuriname 8,5265,298
PiteňSweden 6,5914,096
PalmyraSyria 10,1666,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1085,038
PhetchabunThailand 10,8096,717
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8176,722
PhraeThailand 10,6926,644
PhuketThailand 11,7897,326
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7687,313
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0326,855
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3297,040
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6964,782
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4334,619
PoltavaUkraine 8,4675,261
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9397,419
PradoUruguay 12,1407,544
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2197,593
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5832,227
Pana, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Paoli, InUsa 3,7142,308
Paris, IlUsa 3,5112,182
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6061,619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2332,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1641,345
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3382,074
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2302,007
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9941,860
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,212753
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3082,677
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Perry, OkUsa 3,2442,016
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3612,710
Philo, OhUsa 3,9062,427
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6721,661
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4101,498
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6962,297
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6701,659
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6961,675
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9882,478
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3662,713
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5182,808
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6172,248
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7721,101
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6701,659
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3752,098
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8842,413
Port Angeles, WaUsa 813505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9382,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3002,672
Port Townsend, WaUsa 813505
Portage, WiUsa 3,1771,974
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4282,752
Portland, OregonUsa 1,051653
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0971,924
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6532,270
Priest River, IdUsa 1,128701
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4462,763
Princeton, InUsa 3,6572,272
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,4842,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6111,622
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7574,820
PetaukeZambia 15,3719,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -