Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonilla Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonilla Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonilla Island, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1836,328
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6696,009
HuamboAngola 14,6109,079
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3957,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2328,223
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2468,231
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5467,175
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3594,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 910565
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7962,980
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7832,972
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8292,379
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4612,772
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7082,304
Hay River, NtCanada 1,206750
Hope, BcCanada 782486
HaikouChina 9,9896,207
HailarChina 6,8304,244
HamiChina 8,5085,287
HetanChina 9,5175,914
HavanaCuba 5,2553,266
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4634,016
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5114,046
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3083,920
HelwanEgypt 10,5846,577
HurguadaEgypt 10,9216,786
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2643,892
HelsinkiFinland 7,1864,465
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1754,459
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0194,983
HamburgGermany 7,5614,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5614,698
HannoverGermany 7,6714,767
HelgolandGermany 7,4484,628
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1855,086
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8666,131
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1822,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2972,670
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2572,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8003,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6497,239
HaifaIsrael 10,3176,411
HaboroJapan 6,0713,772
HachijojimaJapan 7,0854,403
HachinoheJapan 6,3783,964
HagiJapan 7,4814,649
HakodateJapan 6,3223,929
HamadaJapan 7,4004,599
HamamatsuJapan 7,0764,397
HikoneJapan 7,1214,425
HimejiJapan 7,2524,507
HiradoJapan 7,6794,772
HirooJapan 6,1333,811
HiroshimaJapan 7,4194,610
HitaJapan 7,6024,724
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7084,790
HunLibya 10,2776,386
HomboriMali 10,9546,807
HomalinMyanmar 10,2626,377
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9496,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1067,523
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
HororataNew Zealand 12,0937,515
HyderabadPakistan 11,0536,869
HuanucoPeru 8,7045,409
HelPoland 7,6714,767
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1153,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1614,450
HatangaRussia 5,4673,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5854,092
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7088,518
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9766,821
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3675,199
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5305,922
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4934,656
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0704,393
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7497,923
HalaibSudan 11,5077,151
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2517,613
HudeibaSudan 11,9767,442
HaparandaSweden 6,5764,086
HarnosandSweden 6,8154,235
HamaSyria 10,0876,268
HassakahSyria 9,9736,197
Hua HinThailand 11,2486,990
HakkariTurkey 9,8756,136
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2434,501
HersonUkraine 8,7685,448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3785,206
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8142,370
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2962,670
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5922,232
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2322,630
Hart, MiUsa 3,3762,098
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3882,727
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7261,694
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3962,732
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3341,451
Hays, KsUsa 2,8811,791
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7581,093
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8671,782
Helena, MtUsa 1,529950
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9682,466
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4632,773
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2762,657
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4951,550
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7752,346
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2572,645
Highmore, SdUsa 2,4581,527
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3692,715
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5182,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5712,219
Holly, CoUsa 2,7801,727
Homer, AkUsa 1,440895
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5002,175
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7762,346
Horton, KsUsa 3,0491,895
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3341,451
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1822,599
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4402,138
Houma, LaUsa 4,1662,589
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8582,398
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9872,478
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9942,482
Huron, SdUsa 2,5471,583
HanoiVietnam 10,1226,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0626,874
HarareZimbabwe 15,7579,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -